Metro Area Highlights

Displaying 1-7 of 7 results.
Metro Area Name Country Recent Population 5 Year Earlier Population % Change
 
 
 
ParisFrance12,216,36410,500,00016.35%
Greater LondonUnited Kingdom8,825,0008,173,9007.97%
BerlinGermany4,325,0003,500,30023.56%
Birmingham (West Midlands)United Kingdom3,737,0003,683,0001.47%
Greater ManchesterUnited Kingdom2,794,0002,525,00010.65%
Leeds-BradfordUnited Kingdom1,778,0001,638,7008.50%
TiranaAlbania610,050557,4229.44%

(We are working weekly to add new Metro Area Profiles to the following list. If you do not see one that you are looking for, we welcome your submitting a new metro area profile. Or, if you have a suggestion or recommendation on a completed profile, we welcome your feedback.)

Click on one of the column headers to sort the table as you like. (Please note: the sort feature is not available on smaller screen and mobile devices.)